Cucurbita pepo in European part of Russia

Species name:Cucurbita pepo
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:тыква обыкновенная
Synonymes:
Habitats:Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Бакин О.В., Рогова Т.В., Ситников А.П. 2000. Сосудистые растения Татарстана. Изд-во Казан. Ун-та, Казань. 496 c.
  • Григорьевская А.Я., Стародубцева Е.А., Хлызова Н.Ю., Агафонов В.А. 2004. Адвентивная флора Воронежской области: исторический, биогеографический, экологический аспекты. Изд-во ВГУ, Воронеж. 320 с.
New search Term explanations