Cucurbita pepo in Estonia

Species name:Cucurbita pepo
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:harilik kõrvits 
Synonymes:Cucumis pepo
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1965
Year of first report:1965
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:In captivity/culture
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations