Arctium tomentosum in Norway

Species name:Arctium tomentosum
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:ullborre
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1865
Year of first report:1865
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and medium ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations