Alyssum desertorum in Estonia

Species name:Alyssum desertorum
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:liiv-kilbirohi 
Synonymes:Alyssum desertorum var. desertorum
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1925
Year of first report:1925
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Southwest Asia, Southeast Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations