Allium moly in Sweden

Species name:Allium moly
Family:Alliaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Guldlök
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:2003
Year of first report:2003
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:France, Spain
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Skåne, Uppland
Last updated12-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations