Agropyron cristatum in Estonia

Species name:Agropyron cristatum
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:harilik kammhein, ida-orashein, kamjas orashein
Synonymes:Agropyron aristatum
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1935
Year of first report:1935
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Continental Eurasia
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations