Cornus mas in Sweden

Species name:Cornus mas
Family:Cornaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Körsbärskornell
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Not known
Time of introduction:1998
Year of first report:1998
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Central and South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated20-05-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Flora Nordica (2009) www.floranordica.org. Volume 6. Date of access 2010-06-22
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations