Tricholoma psammopus in Sweden

Species name:Tricholoma psammopus
Family:Agaricales
Group:Fungi
Common names:Lärkmusseron
Synonymes:Agaricus psammopus
Habitats:Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Central Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated14-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Berg, L.M. & Nilsson, T. (1997). Introduktion av främmande arter i svensk landmiljö – Omfatning och konsekvenser. Naturvårdsverket Förlag, rapport 4658.
  • Gederaas, L., Moen, T.L., Skjelseth, S and Larsen, L.K. 2012. Alien Species in Norway - with the Norwegian Black List. The Norwegian Biodiversity Information Centre, Norway
New search Term explanations