Tricholoma psammopus in Norway

Species name:Tricholoma psammopus
Family:Agaricales
Group:Fungi
Common names:lerkemusserong
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1917
Year of first report:1917
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and medium ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.invasive.org/browse/subinfo.cfm?sub=3012
  • Jonsson L.J. 1998. Tofsspindeln  en spindelart som invaderat Europas växthus Fauna och flora, Stockholm 93 (3): 119 124
New search Term explanations