Tricholoma psammopus in Iceland

Species name:Tricholoma psammopus
Family:Agaricales
Group:Fungi
Common names:Lerkiskjalda
Synonymes:
Habitats:Host
Time of introduction:<1986
Year of first report:1986
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Resource allocation
Comments:
Last updated14-02-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hallgrímsson, H. (1987). Nýir fylgisveppir lerkis fundnir á Íslandi. Ársrit Skógræktarfélags Íslands 1987: 75-78. (In Icelandic, English summary).
  • Hallgrímsson, H. og Eyjólfsdóttir, G.G. (2004). Íslenskt sveppatal I. Smásveppir. [Checklist of Icelandic Fungi I. Microfungi]. Fjölrit Náttúrufræðistofnunar, 45. 189 pp. (In Icelandic, English summary).
  • Hallgrímsson, Helgi (2010). Sveppabókin. Íslenskir sveppir og sveppafræði. Skrudda, Reykjavík. 632 pp. (in Icelandic).
New search Term explanations