Populus simonii in European part of Russia

Species name:Populus simonii
Family:Salicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:тополь Симона, тополь китайский
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:China
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Бакин О.В., Рогова Т.В., Ситников А.П. 2000. Сосудистые растения Татарстана. Изд-во Казан. Ун-та, Казань. 496 c.
  • Папченков В.Г., Шпак Т.Л. 1992. Флористические находки на островах и мелководьях Куйбышевского водохранилища. Ботанический журнал 77(9): 84-94.
New search Term explanations