Potentilla micrantha in Sweden

Species name:Potentilla micrantha
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Späd fingerört
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1881
Year of first report:1881
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Central and South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Skåne
Last updated07-03-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
  • Weimarck, H. 1963. Skånes flora. Bokförlaget Norden boktryckeri
New search Term explanations