Helleborus niger in Denmark

Species name:Helleborus niger
Family:Ranunculaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hvid julerose
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:C- & S-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2001. Flora Nordica. Vol. 2. Chenopodiaceae to Fumariaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
New search Term explanations