Salvia glutinosa in Lithuania

Species name:Salvia glutinosa
Family:Lamiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Lipnusis salavijas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1933
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998b. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 6. Lamiaceae and Scrophulariaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(2): 119-135.
New search Term explanations