Juncus ensifolius in Denmark

Species name:Juncus ensifolius
Family:Juncaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Sværd-siv
Synonymes:
Habitats:Wetlands
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1993
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
  • Wiinstedt, K. 1947. Cyperaceernes Udbredelse i Danmark. II. Caricoidea. TBU nr. 13. Bot. Tidsskr. 47: 143-244
  • Wind, P. 2000. Mangfoldigheden i den danske flora. URT 24: 131-145
New search Term explanations