Lasioderma serricorne in Denmark

Species name:Lasioderma serricorne
Family:Anobiidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:Tobaksbille
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Tropical/subtropical areas
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Chinery,M., 1975: Insekter i Danmark og Europa. Gad.
  • Mourier,H., Winding,O. & Sunesen,E., 1975. Vilde dyr i hus og hjem. Gads forlag.
New search Term explanations