Sagittaria latifolia in European part of Russia

Species name:Sagittaria latifolia
Family:Alismataceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:стрелолист широколистный
Synonymes:
Habitats:Lakes
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Цвелев Н.Н. 2000. Определитель сосудистых растений Северо-Западной России (Ленинградская, Псковская и Новгородская области). Изд-во СПХФА, СПб. 781 с.
New search Term explanations