Allium paradoxum in Denmark

Species name:Allium paradoxum
Family:Alliaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Spøjs løg
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1957
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:Caucasus, Iran
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1964. Nye floristiske fund og iagttagelser, mest fra 1963. Bot. Tidsskr. 59: 340-344
  • Hansen, A. 1985. Floristiske meddelelser. URT 9: 112-117
  • Hansen, A. 1987. Pers.comm. og stencileret floraliste: Flora Advena Danica (pars). Kbh. 1963 med rettelser og tilføjelser 1964. Fund og iagttagelser unden denne signatur dækker hele Danmark.
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lyck, G. & Madsen, H.E.S. 1988. Personlig gennemgang af Botanisk Museums Danske Herbarium.
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations