Tsuga mertensiana in Denmark

Species name:Tsuga mertensiana
Family:Pinaceae
Group:Coniferous plants
Common names:Bjerg-hemlok
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:W- & NW-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2000. Flora Nordica. Vol. 1. Lycopodiaceae to Polygonaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
New search Term explanations