Abies lasiocarpa in Iceland

Species name:Abies lasiocarpa
Family:Pinaceae
Group:Coniferous plants
Common names:Fjallaþinur
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:early 20th century
Year of first report:1994
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East province (IAu)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated12-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations