Abies lasiocarpa in Denmark

Species name:Abies lasiocarpa
Family:Pinaceae
Group:Coniferous plants
Common names:Klippe-ædelgran
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:W-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2000. Flora Nordica. Vol. 1. Lycopodiaceae to Polygonaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
New search Term explanations