Orthodontium lineare in Czech Republic

Species name:Orthodontium lineare
Family:Bryaceae
Group:Bryophytes
Common names:rovnozub čárkovitý
Synonymes:
Habitats:Boreal forest
Time of introduction:<1964
Year of first report:1964
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-03-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mlíkovský, J.& Stýblo, P. 2006. Nepůvodní druhy fauny a flóry ČR. ČSOP, Praha
New search Term explanations