Amelanchier ovalis in European part of Russia

Species name:Amelanchier ovalis
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:ирга овальная
Synonymes:Crataegus rotundifolia
Habitats:Urban areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Бакин О.В., Рогова Т.В., Ситников А.П. 2000. Сосудистые растения Татарстана. Изд-во Казан. Ун-та, Казань. 496 c.
New search Term explanations