Alchemilla plicata in Sweden

Species name:Alchemilla plicata
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Trubbdaggkåpa
Synonymes:Alchemilla hybrida subsp. plicata
Habitats:Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:1906
Year of first report:1906
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Northeast Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Skåne, Uppland
Last updated12-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Kullander, S.O. (2002). Svenska fiskar: Förteckning över svenska fiskar. World Wide Web elektronisk publikation; Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. http:// www2.nrm.se/ve/pisces/allfish.shtml.se, 2005-03-09
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
New search Term explanations