Alchemilla mollis in Norway

Species name:Alchemilla mollis
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:praktmarikåpe
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1938
Year of first report:1938
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and minor ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.faunaeur.org/
New search Term explanations