Pholcus phalangioides in Denmark

Species name:Pholcus phalangioides
Family:Pholcidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:Mejer-edderkop
Synonymes:
Habitats:Under human management
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1880
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Kosmopolitan
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Brændegård,J., 1966. Edderkopper I. Danmarks Fauna Bd.72. Gad.
New search Term explanations