Claytonia sibirica in European part of Russia

Species name:Claytonia sibirica
Family:Portulacaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:клайтония сибирская
Synonymes:Limnia sibirica
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Far East, North America
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Цвелев Н.Н. 2000. Определитель сосудистых растений Северо-Западной России (Ленинградская, Псковская и Новгородская области). Изд-во СПХФА, СПб. 781 с.
New search Term explanations