Claytonia sibirica in Denmark

Species name:Claytonia sibirica
Family:Portulacaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Sibirsk vinterportulak
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1983
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:W-part of America, NE-part(Siberia)
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1988. Floristiske meddelelser. URT 12: 124-127
  • Hansen, A. 1990. Floristiske meddelelser. URT 14.4: 118-120
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2001. Flora Nordica. Vol. 2. Chenopodiaceae to Fumariaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lyck, G. & Madsen, H.E.S. 1988. Personlig gennemgang af Botanisk Museums Danske Herbarium.
  • Lyshede, O., Petersen, B.V, & Tranberg, H. 2003. Årets fund 2002 fra Øerne øst for Storebælt, Jylland og Fyn. URT 27: 3-15
  • Lyshede, O.B., Petersen, B.V. & Tranberg, H. 2002. Årets fund 2001. URT 26: 2-15
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations