Euphorbia amygdaloides in Norway

Species name:Euphorbia amygdaloides
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:dunvortemelk
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1961
Year of first report:1961
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Small invasion potential and no known ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations