Stellaria graminea in Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Species name:Stellaria graminea
Family:Caryophyllaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:grasstjerneblom
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1988
Year of first report:1988
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Liberg, O., R. Bergström, J. Kindberg & H. von Essen 2010. Ungulates and their management in Sweden European ungulates and their management in the 21st century (M. Apollonio, R. Andersen & R. Putman, red.) Cambridge University Press, Cambridge: 37-70
  • Liska, J & Soldan, Z 2004. Preslia 76: 279-290
New search Term explanations