Campanula lactiflora in Denmark

Species name:Campanula lactiflora
Family:Campanulaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Mælke-klokke
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1978
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:W-part, Caucasus
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Sold from Bentziens and Harries plant nursery in 1868 and 1879. Grown in Hesede plant nursery in 1880
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lange, J. 1959-1961. Ordbog over Danmarks plantenavne I-III. D.S.L., Munksgaard, København
  • Lyck, G. & Madsen, H.E.S. 1988. Personlig gennemgang af Botanisk Museums Danske Herbarium.
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations