Ptelea trifoliata in Lithuania

Species name:Ptelea trifoliata
Family:Rutaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Trilape ptelija
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1990
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998d. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 8. Aceraceae, Balsaminaceae, Elaeagnaceae, Geraniaceae, Hippocastanaceae, Linaceae, Lythraceae, Onagraceae, Oxalidaceae, Rutaceae, and Vitaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(4): 363-377.
New search Term explanations