Ptelea trifoliata in Austria

Species name:Ptelea trifoliata
Family:Rutaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Gewöhnliche Kleeulme
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:<1885
Year of first report:1885
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:also in Forests
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Essl, F. & Rabitsch, W. 2002. Neobiota in Österreich. Umweltbundesamt Wien, 432 pp.
New search Term explanations