Erysimum marschallianum in Lithuania

Species name:Erysimum marschallianum
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Staciavaisis tvertikas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Riparian zones, Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Boreal forest
Time of introduction:1955
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1997c. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 3. Brassicaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 3(3): 215-249.
New search Term explanations