Centaurea scabiosa in Iceland

Species name:Centaurea scabiosa
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Fagurkornblóm
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1948
Year of first report:1948
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:North-West province (INv)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated11-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations