Glyceria declinata in Sweden

Species name:Glyceria declinata
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Blågrönt mannagräs
Synonymes:
Habitats:Wetlands
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1948
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Native to a Sothwestern Sweden, introduced to Uppland
Last updated09-01-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
New search Term explanations