Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis in Denmark

Species name:Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Fågrenet norsk potentil
Synonymes:
Habitats:Wetlands, Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1888
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1966. Nye floristiske fund og iagttagelser, mest fra 1965. Bot. Tidsskr. 61: 304-308
  • Hansen, A. 1969. Nye floristiske fund og iagttagelser, mest fra 1967 og 1968. Bot. Tidsskr. 65: 184-191
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Pedersen, A. 1965. Rosaceernes udbredelse i Danmark I. Underfamilierne Spiraeoideae, Dryadoideae og Rosoideae eksklusive Rubus fruticosus coll., Rubus caesius coll. og Rubus corylifolius coll. TBU nr. 32. Bot. Tidsskr. 61: 145-270
New search Term explanations