Vicia cracca in Faroe Islands

Species name:Vicia cracca
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Skrykkjukrøkja
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Circumpolar
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated20-10-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K. (1966). Vascular plants in the Faeroes. Horizontal and vertical distributions. Dansk Botanisk Arkiv 24, p 125-127.
New search Term explanations