Festuca rubra ssp. commutata in Denmark

Species name:Festuca rubra ssp. commutata
Family:Papaveraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Vej-svingel
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:C- & SE-part
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1960. Noter om dansk flora og vegetation. 12-16. Flora og Fauna 66: 33-50
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Pedersen, A. 1974. Gramineernes udbredelse i Danmark. Spontane og naturaliserede arter. TBU nr. 39a. Bot. Tidsskr. 68: 177-344
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations