Corispermum leptopterum in Denmark

Species name:Corispermum leptopterum
Family:Saxifragaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Lusefrø
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1937
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:Siberia, Mong, China
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1968. Chenopodiaceernes og Amaranthaceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 35. Bot. Tidsskr. 63: 205-288
  • Hansen, A. 1987. Pers.comm. og stencileret floraliste: Flora Advena Danica (pars). Kbh. 1963 med rettelser og tilføjelser 1964. Fund og iagttagelser unden denne signatur dækker hele Danmark.
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2001. Flora Nordica. Vol. 2. Chenopodiaceae to Fumariaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Næsborg, T.R., Rasmussen, P., Stephensen, B.K. & Tranberg, H. 1999. Floristiske fund fra Fyn 1998. Fynsk Natur 1999:
  • Wind, P. 2000. Mangfoldigheden i den danske flora. URT 24: 131-145
New search Term explanations