Urtica dioica in Iceland

Species name:Urtica dioica
Family:Urticaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Brenninetla
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1890
Year of first report:1890
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East province (IAu), North province (INo), North-West province (INv), South province (ISu), West province (IVe)
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated13-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations