Urtica dioica in Faroe Islands

Species name:Urtica dioica
Family:Urticaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Tvíbýlisnota
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated29-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K. (1966). Vascular plants in the Faeroes. Horizontal and vertical distributions. Dansk Botanisk Arkiv 24, p 125-127.
New search Term explanations