Fumaria officinalis in Iceland

Species name:Fumaria officinalis
Family:Papaveraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Reykjurt
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1951
Year of first report:1951
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:West province (IVe)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated12-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations