Stigmella pyri in Sweden

Species name:Stigmella pyri
Family:Nepticulidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:pärondvärgmal
Synonymes:
Habitats:Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated18-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Lopez-Vaamonde, C., Agassiz, D:, Augustin,S.., De Prins, J., De Prins, W., Gomboc, S., Ivinski, P., Karsholt, O., Koutroumpas, A., Koutroumpa, F., Lastuvka, Z., Marabuto, E., Olivella, E., Przybylowicz, L., Roques, A., Ryrholm, N., Sefrova, H., Sima, P.,
New search Term explanations