Anoda parviflora in Sweden

Species name:Anoda parviflora
Family:Malvaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:liten glansmalva
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1990
Year of first report:1990
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Mexico
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Uppland
Last updated12-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
New search Term explanations