Punica granatum in Denmark

Species name:Punica granatum
Family:Punicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Granatæble
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:2004
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Grown on Gisselfeld 1820's. Sold from different plant nurseries 1865 and 1869.
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Lyshede, O.B., Petersen, B.V., Tranberg, H. 2005. Årets fund 2004. URT 29(1): 2-14
New search Term explanations