Veronica peregrina in Netherlands

Species name:Veronica peregrina
Family:Plantaginaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Vreemde ereprijs
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:For more information check with an expert in The Netherlands or www.nederlandsesoorten.nl
Last updated22-03-2013 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations