Lens culinaris in Estonia

Species name:Lens culinaris
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:harilik lääts 
Synonymes:Cicer lens
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1823
Year of first report:1823
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:In captivity/culture
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations