Geranium dissectum in Lithuania

Species name:Geranium dissectum
Family:Geraniaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Karpytasis snaputis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:1902
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Mediterranean
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998d. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 8. Aceraceae, Balsaminaceae, Elaeagnaceae, Geraniaceae, Hippocastanaceae, Linaceae, Lythraceae, Onagraceae, Oxalidaceae, Rutaceae, and Vitaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(4): 363-377.
New search Term explanations