Chelidonium majus var. laciniatum in Denmark

Species name:Chelidonium majus var. laciniatum
Family:Papaveraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Fliget svaleurt
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Larsen, K. & Pedersen, A. 1960. Papaveraceernes, Fumariaceernes, Nymphaceernes, Ceratophyllaceernes, Elatinaceernes, Halorrhagidaceernes, Hippuridaceernes og Lythraceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 27. Bot. Tidsskr. 56: 37-86
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
New search Term explanations